Quick Search

Syndicate

GreaseSpot RSS Feeds

Google Translation

Home arrow Way Documents arrow HTML Documents arrow The Way International Headquarters Leadership Structure 1999
The Way International Headquarters Leadership Structure 1999 Print E-mail

L. Craig Martindale--President

1.      Administrative Assistant--Donna Martindale

2.      Research Assistant-- None (with the departure of the last of the remaining trained biblical scholars in 1998, The Way no longer has research capabilities in either Greek or Hebrew - Martindale now resorts to reading from bible commentaries for new things to teach)

3.      Indiana Way Corps Training--Rev. Paul Mosqueda

4.      Camp Gunnison Way Corps Training--Rev. Paul Mosqueda

5.      Camp Gunnison (The Way HouseholdRanch) Campus Coordinator--Rev. Ed Horney

 

Rev. Bill Greene

1.      Conferences--Bill Greene

2.      U.S. Trunk Office--Bill Greene (Assistant Trunk Coordinator--John Rupp)

3.      Advanced Class--Angela Priester

4.      Disciples of the Way Outreach Program--John & Maria Rupp

 

Rev. Rico Magnelli

1.      Public Relations--Rico Magnelli

2.      Way Corps Director's Office--Rico Magnelli

3.      Library--Diane Maxson

4.      Permanent Records--Juanita Williams

5.      Children's Fellowship--Rosemary Jacks

 

Rosalie Rivenbark--Vice President

Rev. Nik Maxson

1.      Way Publications--Nik Maxson

2.      President's Publications--Polly Rotunda

3.      Way Magazine--Keith Jackson

Rev. Joe Coulter

1.      Audio/Video--Joe Coulter

2.      Tape Duplicating--Jerry Martinez

3.      Way Styles--T. Arico

Rev. Bill Coyle

1.      Warehousing/Event Support Services--Bill Coyle

2.      Food Services--Ira Berger

3.      Historian--None

Rev. Robert Mc Culloch

1.      Printing Services--Robert Mc Culloch

2.      Bookstore--Jerry Jacks

3.      Computer Services-Steve Longley

4.      Word Processing--Sandra Boesche

 

Rev. Greg Shaffer

1.      WOW Auditorium--Greg Shaffer

2.      House/Stage--Marty Taylor

3.      Way Productions--Mike Martin

 

John Reynolds--Secretary/Treasurer

Rev. Dean Sailer

1.      Multi-Services--Dean Sailer

2.      Design & Display--Wilson Whited

3.      Grounds/Landscaping--Todd Cencich

Rev. Jean-Yves De Lisle

1.      International Outreach--Jean-Yves De Lisle

Rev. Louie Lind

1.      Finance--Louie Lind

2.      Credit Union--Dennis Franklin

3.      Legal--Gary Frederick

4.      Purchasing--Lou Guigou

5.      Housing--Jane Lind

 

Rev. John Linder

1.      Transportation Services--John Linder

2.      Receptionist/Switchboard--Dawn Steel

3.      Safety/Telecommunications--Brooks Mason

Rev. Roger Mittler (Project Management Administrator)

1.      Interior Design--Roger Mittler

2.      Architecture/Engineering--David Crawley

Rev. Don Stout

1.      Building Services Administration--Don Stout

2.      Construction--Robert Padilla

3.      Maintenance--Gary Hovey

4.      Mechanicals--Joe Wood

 

Rev. Brad Thorp

1.      Personnel--Brad Thorp

2.      Housekeeping--Janet Myracle

3.      Shipping/Receiving/Mail­Rev. Ray Weidenhamer


Donald E, Wierwille--Vice President Emeritus

Indiana Campus (Administration/Physical Plant)

Special Projects

Howard R. Allen--Secretary Treasurer Emeritus

Camp Gunnison (Administration and Physical Plant)

Other Trustee-Household Members

Mrs. Victor Paul Wierwille--First Lady

Mrs. Donald E. Wierwille

Mrs. Ermal L. Owens

Mrs. H. E. Wierwille

Mrs. Howard Allen

Last Updated ( Saturday, 03 June 2006 )